This nomination and election process was adopted by the membership to foster more local involvement in WSGA.

Albany

2021 Nancy Bath
2022 Melinda Sims
2023 Samantha Wilson
LIFE Jim Rogers 
LIFE Dave Whitman
LIFE Scott Sims 

Big Horn

2021 Lisa Kimsey

Campbell

2023 Larry Smith 
2021 Kahla Mills 
2021 Lexi Hamm 
LIFE  Rod Smith 
LIFE  Don Hamm 
LIFE  John Daly 
LIFE  Lee Isenberger
LIFE  Joel Ohman
LIFE  Gwen Geis 

Carbon

2023 John Haskell
2022 James Sewell 
2020 Diana Berger 
2022 Will Hudson 
LIFE John Ellis 
LIFE Jack Berger 

Converse

2021 Whitney Darr
2021 Brady Vollman 
LIFE Bob Stoddard 
LIFE Chuck Engebretsen 
LIFE Garret Falkenburg

Crook

2021 Jeanette Smith

LIFE Ogden Driskill 


Fremont

2021 Joe Crofts 
2020 Steve Pokorny
2021 Diana Crofts
2021 Darla Griffin
LIFE Doug Thompson    
LIFE Reg Phillips
LIFE Rob Hellyer
LIFE Rob Crofts
LIFE Jim Hellyer
LIFE John Griffin 

Goshen

2021 Rodney Ochsner
2021 Wayne Tatman
LIFE Dennis Thaler 


Hot Springs

2023 Jack Baird 

LIFE Dennis Jones 

Johnson

2020 Pierson Hodges
2023 Reo Lohse
2021 Daniel Escoz
LIFE Mike Lohse

Laramie

2023 Jeff Kirkbride
2021 Dianne Kirkbride
2021 Trudy Eisele
LIFE Buck Holmes
LIFE Dr. Taylor Haynes 

Lincoln

2021 Corby McGinnes 
LIFE Jody Bagley
LIFE Joe Nield 


Natrona

2023 David L. True
2021 Peter Wold
2023 Brandi Forgey
LIFE Doug Cooper
LIFE Phil Marton
LIFE Mantha Philips 

Niobrara

2023 Fred Wilson
2021 Dan Henry Hanson
LIFE John DeGering
LIFE Pete Hansen
LIFE Dan Hanson, Jr.
LIFE Dustin Cushman 

Park

2023 David Leuschen
2023 Mark McCarty
LIFE Joe Thomas

Platte

2023 Sage Askin
2021 Doug Brickman
2021 Pat Cullen
LIFE Tom West
LIFE Rodger Schroeder
LIFE Steve Paisley 

Sheridan

2023 Brent Winter
2023 Laura Foster
2021 Dr. Steve Cummings LIFE JD Hill
LIFE David Kane

Sublette

2023 Albert Sommers, Jr.
2021 Mike McGinnis
LIFE Joel Bousman
LIFE Charles Price 


Sweetwater

2023 Kristy Wardell 

Teton

2021 Chase Lockhart 

Uinta

2023 Vance Broadbent
LIFE Carol Hamilton
LIFE Ron Micheli 

Washakie

2021 Vance Lungren
LIFE Mike Healy 

Weston

2021 Bill Lambert
LIFE Tom Wright                                   



Honorary Vice Presidents

Kim J. Krueger, Wheatland   
Wally Ramsbottom, Buffalo   
Ed Weppner, Cheyenne   
John Eyre, Lyman   
Stan Flitner, Greybull   
Nels J. Smith, Sundance   
Robert L. Hendry, Lysite   
Philip Ellis, Chugwater   
Lois Herbst, Shoshoni  
Jon Kirkbride, Cheyenne  
Frank Shepperson, Midwest  
Mark Eisele, Cheyenne  
Jim Wilson, Thermopolis  
Niels Hansen, Rawlins  
Dennis Sun, Casper 

Honorary Life Members

Gene Hardy, Douglas
Lois Herbst, Shoshoni 
John Hines, Gillette 
Tom Wright, Newcastle 
Cynthia Lummis, Cheyenne 
Jim Wilson, Thermopolis
Joel Bousman, Boulder 

Directors-At-Large

John Kendrick, Greenwood Village, CO 
Robert Budd, Lander 
Ed Baldwin, Torrington 
Jim Willox Sr., Douglas 
Cindy Garretson-Weibel, Cheyenne 
Norman "Buck" Holmes, Cheyenne 
Don Meike, Kaycee
Carol Hamilton, Fort Bridger